Barbara Moura, Face Masks ***VORABGEBOT FÜR DIE LIVE-AUCTION AM 06.12.2022***

Lot #449

Barbara Moura

Face Masks, 2021

Öl auf Leinwand

100cm x 80cm

signiert

Barbara Moura, *1989 in Lisbon. Her works reflect topics as vulnerability, feminism, sexuality, world problems or emotional struggles, often personalised by self-portraits. // • Artist Statement, Parallel Vienna 2020 / • MA (Distinction), Applied Imagination in The Creative Industries, Central Saint Martins, London. / • BA Film, National Film School of Portugal..
€ 3.000 - 3.300
Barbara Moura